A8H Single-Seat Cargo Quad with Cargo Box
Single-seat cargo quadricycle, 679 kg payload, certified figures
- Payload
- 679 kg COC 2.1.3 − 2.1.1
- Range
- 84 km COC 4.0.5
- Max speed
- 52 km/h COC 1.8
- Rated power
- 5.0 kW COC 3.3.3.4
Quoted FOB or EXW, excluding VAT and destination charges. Reply within one business day, GMT+8.
Single-seat cargo quadricycle, 679 kg payload, certified figures
The only model in the range where every figure on this page comes off a certificate of conformity rather than a sales sheet. One seat, two rear doors, a 1,500 × 1,250 × 1,100 mm box and 125 Wh/km measured consumption.
- Last-mile delivery
- Pharmacy and parts distribution
- Service fleets
- 679 kg payload, calculated not claimed The certificate gives 1,185 kg laden mass and 506 kg in running order. Subtracting one from the other gives the payload a registration office will accept.
- 84 km measured range From a 72 V 120 Ah pack at 125 Wh/km. Note that this implies roughly 10.5 kWh of usable energy — larger than the nominal pack figure, so do not extrapolate range from capacity.
- CBS braking, McPherson front Combined braking on a 52 km/h vehicle with a 1.1 m box behind the cab. Stable empty, predictable loaded.
- Four units per 40 ft HQ, SKD Semi-integrated body. SKD keeps freight down and lets the box be repaired locally after a knock.
What the certificate says
Every value below is transcribed from the EU Certificate of Conformity for this type, with its field reference. Where the supplier's sales sheet and the certificate disagree, the certificate wins — it is what a registration office reads before it issues plates.
| Item | Certified value | COC field |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicle category | L7e-CU | 0.3 |
| Type / variant / version | A8H / 00 / 01 | 0.2 |
| Maximum speed | 52 km/h | 1.8 |
| Rated power (30-minute) | 5.0 kW at 3,000 rpm | 3.3.3.4 |
| Mass in running order | 506 kg | 2.1.1 |
| Technically permissible maximum laden mass | 1,185 kg | 2.1.3 |
| Payload | 679 kg 1,185 − 506 kg | calculated |
| Length × width × height | 3,559 × 1,227 × 1,669 mm | 2.2 |
| Wheelbase | 2,392 mm | 2.2.4 |
| Track width, front / rear | 1,050 / 1,100 mm | 2.2.5 |
| Axles / wheels | 2 / 4 (rear-wheel drive) | 1.3 |
| Seating positions | 1 (2 doors: 1R, 1L) | 6.16.1 |
| Tyres (rear axle) | 135/70-12 65J, 135/70R12 65Q, 145/70R12 | 6.18.1.1 |
| Tyres (front axle) | 120/70-12 51J, 135/70-12 65J, 135/70R12 65Q, 145/70R12 | 6.18.1.1 |
| Braking system | CBS | 6.2.4 |
| Energy consumption | 125 Wh/km | 4.0.4 |
| Electric range | 84 km | 4.0.5 |
| Traction motor | Shandong Depuda Electric Motor Co., Ltd | 3.1.2.1.2 |
Source: EU Certificate of Conformity, complete vehicle, issued 2025-12-10 in Zaozhuang City, China under type-approval e5*168/2013*00225*00 (e5 — RDW, Netherlands). Copy supplied with every vehicle.
Specification
Only the values we can stand behind are listed. Where a configuration is not declared for this type, the line is left out rather than filled with a placeholder — ask and we will confirm it in writing against the certificate.
Powertrain
| Traction motor | 72 V · 5.0 kWSheet |
|---|---|
| Battery | 72 V · 120 AhSheet |
| Charging time | 6–8 hoursSheet |
| Energy consumption | 125 Wh/kmCOC |
Performance
| Maximum speed | 52 km/hCOC |
|---|---|
| Range | 84 kmCOC |
| Climbing ability | ≥ 25Sheet |
Dimensions and mass
| Length × width × height | 3,559 × 1,227 × 1,669 mmCOC |
|---|---|
| Wheelbase | 2,392 mmCOC |
| Mass in running order | 506 kgCOC |
| Permissible laden mass | 1,185 kgCOC |
| Payload | 679 kgCalc |
Body
| Body type | semi-integral bodySheet |
|---|---|
| Doors and seating | 2 doors (1R, 1L), 1 seatSheet |
| Cargo box L × W × H | 1,500 × 1,250 × 1,100 mmSheet |
Chassis
| Front suspension | McPherson suspensionSheet |
|---|---|
| Rear suspension | Integrated rear axleSheet |
| Brakes | CBSSheet |
| Tyres | 135/70R12 (COC allows 120/70-12, 135/70-12, 145/70R12)Sheet |
Supply
| Container loading | 4 units SKD/40’HQSheet |
|---|---|
| Minimum order | 1 unitSheet |
| Incoterms | EXW / FOB / CIFSheet |
Declared values describe the configuration listed in the build sheet. Battery chemistry, body style and packing change with the order, and a change of that kind can move the vehicle to a different variant. Certified values are fixed for this type until the approval is extended.
What you can change
Colour and livery
Body colour, decals and seat trim. No effect on the approval.
Battery
Capacity and chemistry, quoted per configuration. Certified range applies to the tested configuration.
Packaging
SKD or CBU packing, your marks and documentation set.
Nameplate and brand
Private label at no extra charge. Where a change to the certificate or an additional variant is needed, certification is quoted separately.
Manufacturer & EU responsible person
Published under Regulation (EU) 2023/988 (GPSR) Art. 19. The manufacturer of record is the holder of the EU type-approval named on the certificate of conformity — not the seller.
Manufacturer of record
Shandong Niudian Automotive Technology Co., LtdNo. 99 Qingyun Road, Economic Development Zone, Shanting District, Zaozhuang City, Shandong Province, China
Named on every certificate of conformity for this type. A copy travels with each vehicle.
- Vehicle category
- L7e-CU
- EU type-approval
- e5*168/2013*00225*00
- Approval authority
- e5 — RDW, Netherlands
- Approval date
- 2024-06-22
- Variant / version
- 00 / 01
- WMI
- LKT
EU responsible person
Synertrade FR SAS · SAS · SIREN 944 943 28124 Avenue Joannes Masset, 69009 Lyon, France
[email protected] · +33 7 74 55 50 06
Reachable inside the EU in an official language, holding the technical file and this vehicle’s certificate of conformity for market surveillance. This is the address a customs officer or a trading standards inspector uses.
Ask for the certificate before you order
Send us the model you are comparing and we will return the certificate of conformity for that type — not a brochure.